Order Nasonex Nasal Spray (Mometasone Furoate) Online From Doctor Solve.

( Top Brand Option )

Price Match See Alternative Pricing below for savings

Buy Brand Nasonex Nasal Spray

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Nasal Spray
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Nasonex Nasal Spray 50mcg 140doses $46.00 Add To Cart
Nasonex Nasal Spray 50mcg 420doses $120.00 Add To Cart
Nasonex Nasal Spray
Dosage: 50mcg
Quantity: 140doses
Price: $46.00
Nasonex Nasal Spray
Dosage: 50mcg
Quantity: 420doses
Price: $120.00

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Mometasone Furoate Mometasone Furoate

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Nasal spray
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Mometasone Furoate 50mcg 140doses $49.00 Add To Cart
Mometasone Furoate 50mcg 420doses $130.00 Add To Cart
Mometasone Furoate
Dosage: 50mcg
Quantity: 140doses
Price: $49.00
Mometasone Furoate
Dosage: 50mcg
Quantity: 420doses
Price: $130.00

Description

Nasonex Nasal Spray Description 

Nasonex nasal spray is a corticosteroid used to treat seasonal and perennial allergy symptoms in adults and children 12 years of age and older. It is not recommended for children under the age of 12 years old. 

Nasonex Active Ingredient is mometasone furoate, which is a synthetic glucocorticoid. It is used to treat nasal symptoms such as congestion, sneezing, and itching. 

It belongs to a class of drugs called corticosteroids, which are used to reduce inflammation.

Nasonex Dosage 

It is available as a metered-dose pump spray that delivers Nasonex 50 mcg nasal spray of mometasone furoate per actuation. It is also available as an aqueous suspension (50 mcg/mL) that is given by nasal inhalation using a delivery device called the Sinus Aerosol Delivery System (SADS).

Nasacort vs Nasonex 

Nasacort and Nasonex are both nasal sprays that are used to treat allergies. They are both effective in treating allergies, but they have different ingredients. 

Nasacort contains triamcinolone acetonide, while the Nasonex contains mometasone furoate. The triamcinolone acetonide is a corticosteroid, while the mometasone furoate is a glucocorticoid. 

The triamcinolone acetonide is a more potent steroid than the mometasone furoate. This means that Nasacort is more effective in treating allergies than Nasonex.

Directions 

This option comes in a pump bottle and is sprayed into each nostril once daily. 

  • The correct direction of use is to tilt your head back slightly and insert the tip of the bottle into your nose.
  • Each time of spraying 1 time in each nostril each time you keep your eyes closed.
  • Inhale deeply through your nose and exhale deeply through your mouth.
  • Do not blow your nose for 15 minutes after using this.

Cautions when using Nasonex Nasal Spray 

Before using this spray, it is important to be aware of the cautions and warnings.  

Some of the pre-cautions include not using the medication if you are pregnant or breastfeeding, avoiding exposure to chicken pox or measles, and not using it for more than 10 days in a row. Additionally, you should tell your doctor if you have any other medical conditions or are taking any other medications.

Nasonex Side Effects 

The most common side effects of this medication are headache, nosebleeds, and sore throat. 

Less common but more serious side effects include vision problems, such as blurred vision or increased pressure in the eyes, and infection. 

In very rare cases, using this may increase the risk of developing cancer or other serious health conditions.

Pricing: How much does Nasonex cost? 

We ensure to provide you only with the most affordable and updated prices for our pharmaceutical products. We have set down the cost of this product at the top of this description. You may compare prices with other online pharmacies to see how much less we charge.

Frequently Asked Questions 

What does Nasonex do? 

Nasonex, a steroid nasal spray, is used to treat the symptoms of seasonal and perennial allergies. It is a corticosteroid that is sprayed into the nose to help reduce inflammation. Your doctor may decide that another procedure is best for you.

Is Nasonex a steroid? 

Nasonex is a steroid used to treat allergies and other respiratory conditions. Corticosteroids are a type of hormone that is produced in the adrenal glands. They have many effects on the body, including reducing inflammation. It is a prescription medication and it is important to follow the instructions provided by your doctor.

How long can you use Nasonex? 

The answer to this question is a little tricky, as Nasonex (mometasone furoate) can be used differently depending on the person’s condition. In general, it is effective for treating nasal allergies for up to two weeks. However, if your symptoms persist after two weeks or you develop new symptoms, you should see your doctor to get a correct diagnosis and treatment plan.

Does Nasonex make you sleepy? 

Children and individuals who take this medication regularly and at high doses are more likely to suffer this side effect. If you experience unusual or extreme tiredness, notify your doctor 

Additional information

Drug Name:

Nasonex Nasal Spray

Scientific Name:

Mometasone Furoate

Other Names:

Nasonex Nasal Spray, Mometasone Nasal Spray

Strength(s):

50mcg

Quantities Available:

140doses, 420doses

Formulation:

Nasal Spray, Nasal spray