Order Salagen (Pilocarpine) Online From Doctor Solve.

( Top Brand Option )

Price Match See Alternative Pricing below for savings

Buy Brand Salagen

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Salagen5mg84$139.00Add To Cart

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Pilocarpine Pilocarpine

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Pilocarpine5mg100$55.00Add To Cart

Description

Salagen is used to treat dry mouth associated with radiation treatment for cancer or sjogren syndrome. Salagen is a cholinergic agent that works by increasing the amount of salvia secreted by the salivary glands.Store Salagen at room temperature away from heat, moisture, and light. Keep away from children and pets.Use this medication exactly as prescribed by your doctor. Read the instructions on the prescription label. Take Salagen by mouth, with or without food. Drink plenty of fluids while using Salagen. If you miss a dose, take is as soon as you remember. If it is almost time for your next dose, skip the missed dose and continue with your regular dosing regimen.Do not take this medication if you are allergic to any of the ingredients in Salagen or if you have glaucoma, a severe eye infection, eye inflammation, or uncontrolled asthma.Tell your doctor if you are pregnant, planning on becoming pregnant, or if you are breast feeding before taking Salagen. Tell your doctor about any prescription or non prescription medications that you are using before taking Salagen, especially if you are using a parasympathomimetic agent, a beta blocker, or an anticholoinergic. If you have a detached retina or an eye infection, you need to tell your doctor prior to using this medication. Likewise, if you have heart disease, asthma, chronic bronchitis, chronic obstructive pulmonary disease, kidney or liver disease, gallstones, or gall bladder problems, tell your doctor before using Salagen.Salagen can cause blurred vision. This can become worse if you take it with alcohol or certain medications. Use Salagen with caution. Do not drive or perform possibly unsafe tasks until you know how you react to it. It can take up to 12 weeks for Salagen to work. Do not breast feed while using Salagen. The medicine can pass through breast milk and harm a nursing baby.Seek emergency medical attention if you experience any of these signs of an allergic reaction to Salagen: rash, hives, itching, difficulty breathing, and tightness in the chest, swelling of the mouth, face, lips, or tongue. Call your doctor right away ifLess serious side effects include: chills, dizziness, flushing, frequent urination, nausea, runny nose, sweating, vision changes, and weakness.

Salagen is used to treat dry mouth associated with radiation treatment for cancer or sjogren syndrome. Salagen is a cholinergic agent that works by increasing the amount of salvia secreted by the salivary glands.

Store Salagen at room temperature away from heat, moisture, and light. Keep away from children and pets.

Tell your doctor if you are pregnant, planning on becoming pregnant, or if you are breast feeding before taking Salagen. Tell your doctor about any prescription or non prescription medications that you are using before taking Salagen, especially if you are using a parasympathomimetic agent, a beta blocker, or an anticholoinergic. If you have a detached retina or an eye infection, you need to tell your doctor prior to using this medication. Likewise, if you have heart disease, asthma, chronic bronchitis, chronic obstructive pulmonary disease, kidney or liver disease, gallstones, or gall bladder problems, tell your doctor before using Salagen.

Salagen can cause blurred vision. This can become worse if you take it with alcohol or certain medications. Use Salagen with caution. Do not drive or perform possibly unsafe tasks until you know how you react to it. It can take up to 12 weeks for Salagen to work. Do not breast feed while using Salagen. The medicine can pass through breast milk and harm a nursing baby.

Use this medication exactly as prescribed by your doctor. Read the instructions on the prescription label. Take Salagen by mouth, with or without food. Drink plenty of fluids while using Salagen. If you miss a dose, take is as soon as you remember. If it is almost time for your next dose, skip the missed dose and continue with your regular dosing regimen.

Do not take this medication if you are allergic to any of the ingredients in Salagen or if you have glaucoma, a severe eye infection, eye inflammation, or uncontrolled asthma.

Seek emergency medical attention if you experience any of these signs of an allergic reaction to Salagen: rash, hives, itching, difficulty breathing, and tightness in the chest, swelling of the mouth, face, lips, or tongue. Call your doctor right away if

Less serious side effects include: chills, dizziness, flushing, frequent urination, nausea, runny nose, sweating, vision changes, and weakness.

 

Additional information

Drug Name:

Salagen

Scientific Name:

Pilocarpine

Other Names:

Salagen, Pilomax

Strength(s):

5mg

Quantities Available:

84, 100

Formulation:

Tablet