Order Propecia (Finasteride) Online From Doctor Solve.

( Top Brand Option )

Price Match See Alternative Pricing below for savings

Buy Brand Propecia

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Propecia1mg84$192.00Add To Cart

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Finasteride Finasteride

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Finasteride1mg100$78.00Add To Cart

Description

This medicine is used as a remedy for mild to moderate baldness in men.Store at room temperature in a cool dry place, protect from heat and light. Keep all medicines out of the reach of children and pets.How much medicine you take and how often it is taken depend on many factors, including the condition being treated, your age, and weight. If you have any questions about the amount and/or frequency of the medicine you are taking, talk with your health care provider. Carefully read the information provided with this medicine and reread it each time you get this prescription refilled. Take this medicine exactly as prescribed by your health care provider. Take this medicine at least 1 hour before meals. Swallow Capsule whole. Do not crush or chew them. If you have difficulty swallowing the capsule, you may add 1 tablespoon of applesauce to an empty bowl. Open the capsule and empty the pellets onto the applesauce. Mix the pellets with the applesauce and swallow the mixture immediately. Do not store the mixture for future use. The applesauce used should not be hot and should be soft enough to be swallowed without chewing. Do not chew or crush the pellets. Antacids may be taken while using this medicine. Do not stop taking this medicine without talking with your health care provider. Do not take any over-the-counter or prescription medications without talking with your health care provider. This includes any herbal preparations or dietary supplements. Patients with other medical conditions should talk with their health care provider before taking this medicine. Do not use more medicine than prescribed unless advised to do so by your health care provider. Contact your health care provider at once if you feel you have taken too much of this medicine. If a dose is missed, take it as soon as possible. If several hours have passed or if it is nearing time for the next dose, do not double the dose to catch up, unless advised to by your health care provider. If more than one dose is missed, restart medication and contact your health care provider.Do not take this medicine if you are allergic to any ingredient in this medicine or to similar medications.Before using this medicine, tell your health care provider about any of the following: if you are taking or planning to take any prescription or nonprescription medicine if you have any other medical condition if you have high blood pressure.Use this medicine with caution if you have liver problems. This medicine can alter the readings of PSA test, if you are scheduled for this test please tell your health care provider.Most severe:  Severe allergic reactionMost common:  Breast tenderness and enlargement, decreased amount of semen per ejaculation, decreased sex drive, impotence, itching, rash, swelling, testicular painOther:  None

This medicine is used as a remedy for mild to moderate baldness in men.

Store at room temperature in a cool dry place, protect from heat and light. Keep all medicines out of the reach of children and pets.

Before using this medicine, tell your health care provider about any of the following: if you are taking or planning to take any prescription or nonprescription medicine if you have any other medical condition if you have high blood pressure.

Use this medicine with caution if you have liver problems. This medicine can alter the readings of PSA test, if you are scheduled for this test please tell your health care provider.

How much medicine you take and how often it is taken depend on many factors, including the condition being treated, your age, and weight. If you have any questions about the amount and/or frequency of the medicine you are taking, talk with your health care provider. Carefully read the information provided with this medicine and reread it each time you get this prescription refilled. Take this medicine exactly as prescribed by your health care provider. Take this medicine at least 1 hour before meals. Swallow Capsule whole. Do not crush or chew them. If you have difficulty swallowing the capsule, you may add 1 tablespoon of applesauce to an empty bowl. Open the capsule and empty the pellets onto the applesauce. Mix the pellets with the applesauce and swallow the mixture immediately. Do not store the mixture for future use. The applesauce used should not be hot and should be soft enough to be swallowed without chewing. Do not chew or crush the pellets. Antacids may be taken while using t

Do not take this medicine if you are allergic to any ingredient in this medicine or to similar medications.

Most severe:  Severe allergic reaction

Most common:  Breast tenderness and enlargement, decreased amount of semen per ejaculation, decreased sex drive, impotence, itching, rash, swelling, testicular pain

Other:  None

 

Additional information

Drug Name:

Propecia

Scientific Name:

Finasteride

Other Names:

Finpecia, Propecia

Strength(s):

1mg

Quantities Available:

100, 84

Formulation:

Tablet