Order Actigall (Ursodiol) Online From Doctor Solve.

( Top Brand Option )

Price Match See Alternative Pricing below for savings

Buy Brand Actigall

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Capsule
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Actigall250mg100$128.00Add To Cart

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Ursodiol Ursodiol

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Ursodiol250mg100$138.00Add To Cart
Ursodiol300mg100$74.00Add To Cart
Ursodiol500mg90$130.00Add To Cart

Description

DoctorSolve is a reputable pharmacy that offers affordable prices on quality Actigall medication.
Having been in business for a little over 10 years and specializing in over-the-counter and prescription medication
DoctorSolve.com is the first choice when looking to for safe drugs.

When relying on a pharmacy to buy discount Actigall choose a pharmacy that is certified by the Canadian International Pharmacy Association (CIPA).
Since DoctorSolve.com is a CIPA certified pharmacy it follows the same standards as do all reputable pharmacies including your local pharmacies.
The Actigall medication you purchase is not only coming from a CIPA certified pharmacy but also a Pharmacy Checker verified pharmacy.
Customers can rest easy knowing they are receiving quality Actigall from a secure pharmacy.
Furthermore, we provide a 3 part guarantee from buySAFE which includes identity theft protection, money back guarantee, and lowest price guarantee.

We match Actigall and all our other medication prices with that of the lowest CIPA certified pharmacy prices.
A prescription must always be provided in order to buy Actigall from DoctorSolve.com.
This formality is for the safety of the customer.
The customer must initially fax a copy of their prescription and which is then followed by the customer mailing in the original prescription to DoctorSolve.com.

With the help of DoctorSolve.com, customers can safely order Actigall online and other quality
medications 24 hours a day and 7 days a week. The quick and easy reliable shipping makes more customers turn to online pharmacies for their medications.
Orders mainly take 2 to 4 weeks from your order date to arrive at your home.

If you are looking for the generic alternative to Actigall, please see: Ursodiol – Generic.

Actigall is manufactured by Pharmascience Inc,Torrent and Zydus Cadila.

Actigall is used in the treatment and prevention of gallstones. Actigall is a bile acid that is naturally found in the body that works by dissolving the cholesterol that makes gallstones and inhibits the production of cholesterol in the liver and absorption in the intestines.

Keep Actigall at room temperature, protect from heat, moisture, and light.

Let your doctor know if you are pregnant, may become pregnant, or if you are breast-feeding a nursing child. Be sure to inform your doctor of any prescription or non-prescription medication, herbal preparations, dietary supplements, if you are allergic to anything, or if you have obstruction or inflammation of the bile duct, inflammation of the gallbladder, inflammation of the pancreas, or bleeding from the veins in the esophagus.

Let your doctor know if you are taking any estrogens, as they may decrease the effectiveness of Actigall. You may be required to take tests that monitor the condition of all your organs and the effectiveness of the treatment.

Always use Actigall exactly as your doctor has shown you. Take Actigall orally, with food or milk. Do not take an antacid that has aluminum in it or a bile acid sequestrant within 1 hour before or 2 hours after you take Actigall.

Do not take Actigall if you are allergic to any ingredient in the medication.

Serious side effects may include: severe allergic reaction (rash; hives; itching; difficulty breathing; tightness in the chest; swelling of the mouth, face, lips, or tongue).

Less severe side effects can include: constipation; diarrhea; dry skin; gas; headache; indigestion; metallic taste; muscle or joint pain; nausea; skin rash; stomach pain; swelling; tiredness.

Other: None.

Additional information

Drug Name:

Actigall

Scientific Name:

Ursodiol

Other Names:

Ursodiol, Ursofalk, Ursodil SR, Ursetor

Strength(s):

250mg, 500mg, 300mg

Quantities Available:

100, 90

Formulation:

Tablet, Capsule, Sustained Release Tablet