Order Imuran (Azathioprine) Online From Doctor Solve.

( Top Brand Option )

Price Match See Alternative Pricing below for savings

Buy Brand Imuran

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Imuran25mg100$93.09Add To Cart
Imuran50mg100$92.00Add To Cart

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Azathioprine Azathioprine

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Azathioprine25mg100$80.00Add To Cart
Azathioprine50mg100$80.00Add To Cart

Description

Imuran is a medication that prevents kidney transplant rejection when used with other medicationsKeep at room temperature and protect from heat, moisture, and light.Always follow your doctor’s directions when taking this medication. Take Imuran by mouth, with or without food. If you experience an upset stomach, take the medication with food. Avoid the use of Imuran if you: are allergic to any ingredient in Imuran; have a tumor or an unusual growth; have rheumatoid arthritis and are pregnant; are taking mercaptopurine; or you have rheumatoid arthritis and have used alkylating agents in the past. Let your doctor know if: you are pregnant, planning on becoming pregnant; or are breast feeding; you are taking any prescription or non-prescription drugs; herbal preparation, or dietary supplements; you have any allergies; you have kidney or liver problems, or gout; you have an infection, a history of frequent or prolonged infections, or you have recently had a vaccination; you have a history of bone marrow problems, anemia, low white blood cell or platelet levels, or unusual bruising or bleeding; you have certain enzyme deficiencies or you have recently had a blood transfusion; or you are taking a disease-modifying antirheumatic drug.Imuran may lower the ability of your body to fight infection. Avoid contact with people who have colds or infections. Avoid activities that may cause bruising or injury, as Imuran may reduce the amount of clot-forming blood cells in your blood. Tell your dentist or doctor you are taking Imuran before any procedures. Talk with your doctor before receiving any vaccine while taking Imuran. An enzyme called TPMT helps to break Imuran down in the body. Infrequently, some patients may have decreased TPMT enzyme activity. This may increase the risk of developing serious side effects. Patients with decreased TPMT enzyme activity may need a lower dose of Imuran. Imuran should be used with extreme caution in children as its safety and efficiency has not been confirmed for this age group. Serious side effects may include: allergic reaction; chest pain or tightness; dark urine; dizziness; fever, chills, or sore throat; increased or painful urination; muscle pain or aches; pale or fatty stools; severe or persistent nausea, vomiting, or diarrLess severe side effects may include: mild nausea or vomiting. Other:None.

Imuran is a medication that prevents kidney transplant rejection when used with other medications

Keep at room temperature and protect from heat, moisture, and light.

Let your doctor know if: you are pregnant, planning on becoming pregnant; or are breast feeding; you are taking any prescription or non-prescription drugs; herbal preparation, or dietary supplements; you have any allergies; you have kidney or liver problems, or gout; you have an infection, a history of frequent or prolonged infections, or you have recently had a vaccination; you have a history of bone marrow problems, anemia, low white blood cell or platelet levels, or unusual bruising or bleeding; you have certain enzyme deficiencies or you have recently had a blood transfusion; or you are taking a disease-modifying antirheumatic drug.

Imuran may lower the ability of your body to fight infection. Avoid contact with people who have colds or infections. Avoid activities that may cause bruising or injury, as Imuran may reduce the amount of clot-forming blood cells in your blood. Tell your dentist or doctor you are taking Imuran before any procedures. Talk with your doctor before receiving any vaccine while taking Imuran. An enzyme called TPMT helps to break Imuran down in the body. Infrequently, some patients may have decreased TPMT enzyme activity. This may increase the risk of developing serious side effects. Patients with decreased TPMT enzyme activity may need a lower dose of Imuran. Imuran should be used with extreme caution in children as its safety and efficiency has not been confirmed for this age group.

Always follow your doctor’s directions when taking this medication. Take Imuran by mouth, with or without food. If you experience an upset stomach, take the medication with food.

Avoid the use of Imuran if you: are allergic to any ingredient in Imuran; have a tumor or an unusual growth; have rheumatoid arthritis and are pregnant; are taking mercaptopurine; or you have rheumatoid arthritis and have used alkylating agents in the past.

Serious side effects may include: allergic reaction; chest pain or tightness; dark urine; dizziness; fever, chills, or sore throat; increased or painful urination; muscle pain or aches; pale or fatty stools; severe or persistent nausea, vomiting, or diarr

Less severe side effects may include: mild nausea or vomiting.

Other:None.

Additional information

Drug Name:

Imuran

Scientific Name:

Azathioprine

Other Names:

Imuran, Azathioprine, Azoran

Strength(s):

50mg, 25mg

Quantities Available:

100

Formulation:

Tablet