Order Hyzaar (Losartan/Hctz) Online From Doctor Solve.

( Top Brand Option )

Price Match See Alternative Pricing below for savings

Buy Brand Hyzaar

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Hyzaar50/12.5mg84$109.00Add To Cart
Hyzaar100/12.5mg28$42.00Add To Cart
Hyzaar100/12.5mg84$96.00Add To Cart

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Losartan/Hctz Losartan/Hctz

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Losartan/Hctz50/12.5mg84$72.00Add To Cart
Losartan/Hctz100/12.5mg84$99.00Add To Cart

Description

DoctorSolve is a reputable pharmacy that offers affordable prices on quality Hyzaar medication.
Having been in business for a little over 10 years and specializing in over-the-counter and prescription medication
DoctorSolve.com is the first choice when looking to for safe drugs.

When relying on a pharmacy to buy discount Hyzaar choose a pharmacy that is certified by the Canadian International Pharmacy Association (CIPA).
Since DoctorSolve.com is a CIPA certified pharmacy it follows the same standards as do all reputable pharmacies including your local pharmacies.
The Hyzaar medication you purchase is not only coming from a CIPA certified pharmacy but also a Pharmacy Checker verified pharmacy.
Customers can rest easy knowing they are receiving quality Hyzaar from a secure pharmacy.
Furthermore, we provide a 3 part guarantee from buySAFE which includes identity theft protection, money back guarantee, and lowest price guarantee.

We match Hyzaar and all our other medication prices with that of the lowest CIPA certified pharmacy prices.
A prescription must always be provided in order to buy Hyzaar from DoctorSolve.com.
This formality is for the safety of the customer.
The customer must initially fax a copy of their prescription and which is then followed by the customer mailing in the original prescription to DoctorSolve.com.

With the help of DoctorSolve.com, customers can safely order Hyzaar online and other quality
medications 24 hours a day and 7 days a week. The quick and easy reliable shipping makes more customers turn to online pharmacies for their medications.
Orders mainly take 2 to 4 weeks from your order date to arrive at your home.

If you are looking for the generic alternative to Hyzaar, please see: Losartan/Hctz – Generic.

Hyzaar is manufactured by UK Generic and Various Generic.

Hyzaar is a comination medication containing losartan: an angiotensin II blocker that is used to treat high blood pressure by relaxing blood vessels and hydroclorothiazide: a diuretic that helps prevent your body from absorbing too much salt which can cause fluid retention.

Hyzaar should be stored at room temperature, away from heat and moisture.

Consult with your physician before taking Hyzaar and tell them if you have any medical conditions, allergies, or if you are taking any other medications. Tell your doctor if you are pregnant or planning to become pregnant as Losartan may cause death or injury to an unborn baby. Be sure to let your doctor know if you have any of the following: asthma, diabetes, lupus, gout, kidney or liver disease, low or high blood levels of potassium, congestive heart failure or an allergy to sulfa drugs. Hyzaar may impair your thinking or reactions. Be cautious if you are performing any tasks that require you to be alert. Avoid alcohol or becoming overheated/dehydrated during hot weather or exercise.

Hyzaar can cause a condition that results in the breakdown of skeletal muscle tissue, which can lead to kidney failure. Inform your doctor immediately if you have muscle weakness, tenderness or pain.

Hyzaar should be taken as prescribed by your physician. Follow the directions on the medication label for exact instructions. Do not take more or for longer than has been prescribed. Take Hyzaar with a full glass of water. It can be taken with or without food, but be sure to remain consistent with regard to food intake. The maximum dose is 2 tablets per day. If you miss a dose of Hyzaar, take it as soon as possible. If you do not remember until it is time for your next dose, skip the missed dose and continue with your regular schedule. Do not take two doses at one time to make up for a missed dose.

Do not take Hyzaar if you are allergic to hydrochlorothiazide or losartan or any of the other ingredients in the medication. Do not take this medication if you have anuria or are pregnant.

Severe side effects include: severe allergic reaction, dry mouth, increased thirst, drowsiness, restless feeling, confusion, increased urination, fast heart rate, fainting, or seizure (convulsions); swelling, rapid weight gain; urinating more or less than usual, or not at all; fast or pounding heartbeats; or feeling light-headed, fainting; jaundice (yellowing of the skin or eyes).

Common side effects include: skin rash; dizziness; back pain; stomach pain; sore throat; dry cough; or runny or stuffy nose.

 

Additional information

Drug Name:

Hyzaar

Scientific Name:

Losartan/Hctz, Losartan/HCTZ

Other Names:

Losartan Hctz, Hyzaar, Losartan/Hctz

Strength(s):

50/12.5mg, 100/12.5mg

Quantities Available:

84, 28

Formulation:

Tablet