Order Plendil (Felodipine) Online From Doctor Solve.

( Top Brand Option )

Price Match See Alternative Pricing below for savings

Buy Brand Plendil

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Sustained Release Tablet
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Plendil5mg100$120.00Add To Cart
Plendil10mg84$97.00Add To Cart
Plendil2.5mg100$67.00Add To Cart
Plendil
Dosage: 5mg
Quantity: 100
Price: $120.00
Plendil
Dosage: 10mg
Quantity: 84
Price: $97.00
Plendil
Dosage: 2.5mg
Quantity: 100
Price: $67.00

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Felodipine Felodipine

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Sustained-Release Tablet
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Felodipine5mg84$72.00Add To Cart
Felodipine10mg84$79.00Add To Cart
Felodipine
Dosage: 5mg
Quantity: 84
Price: $72.00
Felodipine
Dosage: 10mg
Quantity: 84
Price: $79.00

Description

DoctorSolve is a reputable pharmacy that offers affordable prices on quality Plendil medication.
Having been in business for a little over 10 years and specializing in over-the-counter and prescription medication
DoctorSolve.com is the first choice when looking to for safe drugs.

When relying on a pharmacy to buy discount Plendil choose a pharmacy that is certified by the Canadian International Pharmacy Association (CIPA).
Since DoctorSolve.com is a CIPA certified pharmacy it follows the same standards as do all reputable pharmacies including your local pharmacies.
The Plendil medication you purchase is not only coming from a CIPA certified pharmacy but also a Pharmacy Checker verified pharmacy.
Customers can rest easy knowing they are receiving quality Plendil from a secure pharmacy.
Furthermore, we provide a 3 part guarantee from buySAFE which includes identity theft protection, money back guarantee, and lowest price guarantee.

We match Plendil and all our other medication prices with that of the lowest CIPA certified pharmacy prices.
A prescription must always be provided in order to buy Plendil from DoctorSolve.com.
This formality is for the safety of the customer.
The customer must initially fax a copy of their prescription and which is then followed by the customer mailing in the original prescription to DoctorSolve.com.

With the help of DoctorSolve.com, customers can safely order Plendil online and other quality
medications 24 hours a day and 7 days a week. The quick and easy reliable shipping makes more customers turn to online pharmacies for their medications.
Orders mainly take 2 to 4 weeks from your order date to arrive at your home.

If you are looking for the generic alternative to Plendil, please see: Felodipine – Generic.

Plendil is manufactured by Teva and Various Generic.

Plendil is a prescription medication that is used in the treatment of high blood pressure. Plendil is a calcium channel blocker, and works by relaxing and widening the body’s blood vessels, in order to allow blood to flow more freely through the body.

Plendil tablets should be stored in an area where they are protected from heat, light and moisture. Keep Plendil tablets at room temperature.

Before you begin taking Plendil, tlak to your doctor if you have congestive heart failure or if you have liver disease, as you may require a specific dosage in order to take Plendil safely. If you are pregnant or planning to become pregnant, notify your doctor, as this medication could possibly cause harm to an unborn child.

While taking this medication, avoid consuming and using any grapefruit products. Drinking alcohol is not recommended while taking this medication, as it may increase the severity of certain side effects.

Plendil is a prescription medication that should be taken in the exact fashion that is outlined in your prescription. If your prescription is unclear, contact your doctor for more information. Plendil may be taken either without food or with a light meal; however, Plendil should be taken in the same way each time that is taken.

Do not use Plendil if you are allergic to any of its ingredients.

Severe Side Effects: feeling like you might pass out; feeling short of breath, swelling in your hands or feet; fast or pounding heartbeats; numbness or tingly feeling; or chest pain or heavy feeling, pain spreading to the arm or shoulder, nausea, sweating

Common Side Effects: headache, dizziness, drowsiness, weakness; feeling restless or nervous; nausea, upset stomach, constipation, diarrhea, stomach pain; insomnia; joint pain or muscle cramps; warmth, redness, or tingly feeling under your skin; mild rash;

Additional information

Drug Name:

Plendil

Scientific Name:

Felodipine

Other Names:

Felodipine, Plendil

Strength(s):

10mg, 2.5mg, 5mg

Quantities Available:

84, 100

Formulation:

Sustained-Release Tablet, Sustained Release Tablet