Order Nitoman (Tetrabenazine) Online From Doctor Solve.

( Top Brand Option )

Price Match See Alternative Pricing below for savings

Buy Brand Nitoman

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Nitoman25mg112$336.00Add To Cart

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Tetrabenazine Tetrabenazine

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Tetrabenazine25mg100$153.00Add To Cart
Tetrabenazine25mg200$268.00Add To Cart

Description

Nitoman is generally used to treat movement disorders, including Huntington’s disease hemiballismus, senile chorea, tics due to Tourette syndrome, as well as tardive dyskinesia. This medication should be stored at room temperature, in an area that is protected from heat, light, and moisture. Keep Nitoman tablets safely out of the reach of children.It is important to take all prescription medications in the exact fashion that is outlined in your prescription. If your prescription is unclear, contact your doctor for more information. In most cases, your doctor will advise you to start taking Nitoman two to three times per day, and may increase this dosage according to the side effects and symptom control you experience.Nitoman should not be taken by those who have allergies to its ingredients. If you have recently (within the last fourteen days) taken a monoamine oxidase inhibitor, do not take Nitoman. This medication is not recommended for those who have a history of depression.If you are taking any prescription or non prescription drugs, tell your doctor before taking Nitoman. If you are pregnant, planning to become pregnant or breastfeeding, talk to your doctor about the effects that this medication may have on your child before taking Nitoman. If you have Parkinson’s disease, notify your doctor before taking Nitoman, as you may need a lower dosage in order to safely take Nitoman.This medication may impair co-ordination; use with caution if you are required to complete any hazardous tasks that require your full attention and abilities. Severe Side Effects: severe allergic reaction, or symptoms of depression including lack of motivation, feelings of worthlessness or guilt, difficulty concentrating, changes in appetite, or thoughts of harming oneself.Common and Less Serious Side Effects: anxiety or nervousness, insomnia, confusion, dizziness, nausea or vomiting, drooling, drowsiness, fatigue or weakness, irritability, restlessness, low blood pressure, or upper abdominal pain.Other: None.

Nitoman is generally used to treat movement disorders, including Huntington’s disease hemiballismus, senile chorea, tics due to Tourette syndrome, as well as tardive dyskinesia.

This medication should be stored at room temperature, in an area that is protected from heat, light, and moisture. Keep Nitoman tablets safely out of the reach of children.

If you are taking any prescription or non prescription drugs, tell your doctor before taking Nitoman. If you are pregnant, planning to become pregnant or breastfeeding, talk to your doctor about the effects that this medication may have on your child before taking Nitoman. If you have Parkinson’s disease, notify your doctor before taking Nitoman, as you may need a lower dosage in order to safely take Nitoman.

This medication may impair co-ordination; use with caution if you are required to complete any hazardous tasks that require your full attention and abilities.

Patient Family Information  : It is important to take all prescription medications in the exact fashion that is outlined in your prescription. If your prescription is unclear, contact your doctor for more information. In most cases, your doctor will advise you to start taking Nitoman two to three times per day, and may increase this dosage according to the side effects and symptom control you experience.

Nitoman should not be taken by those who have allergies to its ingredients. If you have recently (within the last fourteen days) taken a monoamine oxidase inhibitor, do not take Nitoman. This medication is not recommended for those who have a history of depression.

Sever Side Effects : Severe Side Effects: severe allergic reaction, or symptoms of depression including lack of motivation, feelings of worthlessness or guilt, difficulty concentrating, changes in appetite, or thoughts of harming oneself.

Common and Less Serious Side Effects: anxiety or nervousness, insomnia, confusion, dizziness, nausea or vomiting, drooling, drowsiness, fatigue or weakness, irritability, restlessness, low blood pressure, or upper abdominal pain.

Other: None.

Nitoman | Tetrabenazine | Nitoman | Xenazine

 

Additional information

Drug Name:

Nitoman

Scientific Name:

Tetrabenazine

Other Names:

Xenazine, Revocon

Strength(s):

25mg

Quantities Available:

112, 100, 200

Formulation:

Tablet