Order Dilantin (Phenytoin) Online From Doctor Solve.

( Top Brand Option )

Price Match See Alternative Pricing below for savings

Buy Brand Dilantin

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Capsule
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Dilantin30mg100$41.00Add To Cart
Dilantin100mg100$37.00Add To Cart
Dilantin
Dosage: 30mg
Quantity: 100
Price: $41.00
Dilantin
Dosage: 100mg
Quantity: 100
Price: $37.00

Description

Dilantin is used to prevent grand mal seizures (the highest intensity of seizure characterized by a loss of consciousness followed by spasms) and temporal lobe seizure (complex partial seizures characterized by memory loss, staring, non-purposeful movements, and change in state of consciousness). Store at room temperature away from direct light, and heat. Keep away from children. Take Dilantin exactly as prescribed by your health care professional. If you have allergies to any ingredients of this medication or the medication itself do not use it. Let your health care professional know if you are pregnant; planning on becoming pregnant; breastfeeding; or are taking any other medications. Let your doctor also know if you have a condition that may impair your kidneys and liver’s functions, or if you have peptic ulcers or a heart condition. High blood pressure may be caused by using this medication. This can block the release of insulin and result in increased blood sugar levels for those who have or have had diabetes in the past. Softening of the bone may also be caused by using Dilantin because Dilantin obstructs vitamin D metabolism.Severe: Coma, difficulty in pronouncing words correctly, involuntary eye movement, muscle coordination deficiency, low blood pressure, nausea, slowness, inaudible speech, shivers, vomitingCommon: Decreased coordination, involuntary eye movement, mental confusion, slurred speechOther: None

Dilantin is used to prevent grand mal seizures (the highest intensity of seizure characterized by a loss of consciousness followed by spasms) and temporal lobe seizure (complex partial seizures characterized by memory loss, staring, non-purposeful movements, and change in state of consciousness).

Store at room temperature away from direct light, and heat. Keep away from children.

Let your health care professional know if you are pregnant; planning on becoming pregnant; breastfeeding; or are taking any other medications. Let your doctor also know if you have a condition that may impair your kidneys and liver’s functions, or if you have peptic ulcers or a heart condition.

High blood pressure may be caused by using this medication. This can block the release of insulin and result in increased blood sugar levels for those who have or have had diabetes in the past. Softening of the bone may also be caused by using Dilantin because Dilantin obstructs vitamin D metabolism.

Take Dilantin exactly as prescribed by your health care professional.

If you have allergies to any ingredients of this medication or the medication itself do not use it.

Severe: Coma, difficulty in pronouncing words correctly, involuntary eye movement, muscle coordination deficiency, low blood pressure, nausea, slowness, inaudible speech, shivers, vomiting

Common: Decreased coordination, involuntary eye movement, mental confusion, slurred speech

Other: None

Additional information

Drug Name:

Dilantin

Scientific Name:

Phenytoin

Other Names:

Dilantin, Epanutin Sodium

Strength(s):

30mg, 100mg

Quantities Available:

100

Formulation:

ER Capsule, Capsule